Find articles Now!

Recently added articles

Latest News

The site has been updated with new articles and interviews. 22-10-09

 

Photo Album Coming soon

Who was Mirza Qadiani?

 

Was Mirza Qadiani Krishan (The King of Aryans)?

 

Lie #26: God has revealed on me many a time that "Krishan" who was to appear in the last

age, you are the King of Aryans.  (Tazkarah 380, 381 Haqiqat-ul-Wahi, Roohani Khazain vol. 22, p521)

 

Was Dawood (a.s) Krishan ?

 

Lie #27:This is quite true that Dawood was Krishan or Krishan was Dawood.  (Braheen Ahmaiyya  part 5, page 90, Roohani Khazain volume 21 page 117).  It is Mirza`s self-spun Lie.

First think and then speak !

 

Mirza Qadiyani's false claim to be chinese !

 

Lie #28: Mirza writes about the prediction in the book "Nasoosul Hakam" of a great soofi Shaikh ibn Arabi that "there, in the humankind, shall be a last boy after whom the human`s progeny shall finish.  The boy shall be in China and his language shall be Chinese and he shall invite the people towards God and no one shall come.  Mirza claims with great fervour I am that boy.  Leave aside a shamless, no oneelse shall have the guts not to accede to my claim which is like that of the Prophet. (Haqiqat-ul-Wahi margin p201, Roohani Khazain volume 22 page 209).  Mirza was born in Qadiyan,(India) and he did not speak Chinese.  Hence Mirza`s false claim. 

 

Was Mirza Qadiyani persian, Arab or mughal ?

 

Lie #29: Mirza claims that "from his paternal side I am mughal.  (Addendum Braheen Ahmadiyya pt.5, Roohani Khazain vol.22, p81 margin).  He refutes it and says that he is not moghal but a persian(Tazkarah p. 634)

Then he denies and says that I am neither Persian nor Mughal.  I do not know how it became renowned as mughal.  (Haqiqat-ul-Wahi Roohani Khazain vol. 22, p81 margin).  God`s revelation has opposed to be a Moghal.  (Tariaqul Quloob p. 145, Roohani Khazain vol.15, p273 margin).  Then he says "most of our mothers and grandmothers belong to mughal families, natives of China.  ( Haqiqat-ul-Wahi p. 210, , Roohani Khazain vol.22 p. 209 margin ,p.208 margin).  He says further: "I have written many times about my family that they are a royal family who are mixture of Bani Faras and Bani Fatma".  (Tariaqul Quloob p. 158 , Roohani  Khazain vol.15, p286). "My first cousin Mirza Imamuddin renowns himself to be called from tribe "Lal Baigian" (Malfoozaat vol.6, p44)"

 

Qadiyani's desperate disease, All is well that ends well.

 

Mirza Ghulam Ahmad Qadyani died of cholera on the 26th of May 1908. His father-in-law Mir Nasir Nawab tells that "when I reached him and saw his condition, he (Mirza) said that I am suffering from cholera epidemic and he did not say a word afterwards until after ten days he died.  (Hyat-e-Nasir page 14).

 

Died but not burried in Lahore !

 

Lie#30: Hazrat Muhammad Sal -lallaho-Alaihe wasallam(peace be upon him) said "No prophet has been burried in another place but the place where he died.(Mota Imam Malik, chapter burial).  Had he been a prophet he would have been buried in Lahore where he died but Allah Ta`ala  in order to reveal the truth wanted  to prove him a liar.  His father-in-law states:  "Fearing from truth-loving youth of Lahore, his dead body was carried from Lahore to Qadyan in the company of the English Police Escort and then buried there.  (Hyat-e-Nasir page 14).